Gamereactor follow Gamereactor / Dansk / Svenska / Norsk / Suomi / Deutsch / Italiano / Español / Português / Français / Nederlands / 中國 / Indonesia
Gamereactor Close White
Log in member






Forgot password?
I'm not a member, but I want to be

Or log in with a Facebook account
esports
League of Legends

The rosters have been locked down ahead of EU LCS 2018

And the action kicks off on January 19.

  • Text: Mike Holmes
Facebook
TwitterRedditGoogle-Plus

Starting on January 19, fans around Europe will be able to enjoy the return of best-of-1s action as the EU LCS gets up and running once again. Matches will take place at 5pm GMT / 6pm CET on Fridays, and 4pm GMT / 5pm CET on Saturdays, with games being played at the Berlin-based studio.

You can find the full schedule here, and you can stream the games in all the usual places including Twitch. Finally, if you want to know what the teams are set to look like in the matches ahead, Riot has released the confirmed rosters for each of the ten teams competing, and it's also worth noting that the Royal Arena in Copenhagen will host the EU LCS finals too.

FC SCHALKE 04

Top: Tamás "Vizicsacsi" Kiss
Jungle: Milo "Pride" Wehnes
Mid: Erlend "Nukeduck" Holm
ADC: Elias "Upset" Lipp
Support: Oskar "Vander" Bogdan
Substitute: Mitch "Boris" Voorspoels
Head Coach: Andre "Guilhoto" Guilhoto

FNATIC

Top: Paul "sOAZ" Boyer
Jungle: Mads "Broxah" Brock-Pedersen
Mid: Rasmus Borregaard "Caps" Winther
ADC: Martin "Rekkles" Larsson
Support: Zdravets "Hylissang" Iliev Galabov
Substitute: Jesse "Jesiz" Le
Substitute: Gabriël "Bwipo" Rau
Head Coach: Dylan "Dylan Falco" Falco

G2 ESPORTS

Top: Martin "Wunder" Hansen
Jungle: Marcin "Jankos" Jankowski
Mid: Luka "Perkz" Perković
ADC: Petter "Hjarnan" Freyschuss
Support: Bae-in "Wadid" Kim
Substitute: Toni "Sacre" Sabalić
Head Coach: Fabian "GrabbZ" Lohmann

GIANTS

Top: Hyeong-min "Ruin" Kim
Jungle: Charly "Djoko" Guillard
Mid: Felix "Betsy" Edling
ADC: Pierre "Steeelback" Medjaldi
Support: Raphaël "Targamas" Crabbé
Substitute: Antonio "Th3Antonio" Espinosa
Head Coach: Ramón "Naruterador" Meseguer

H2K

Top: Lennart "Smittyj" Warkus
Jungle: Lucas Tao Kilmer "Santorin"Larsen
Mid: Marc "Caedrel" Lamont
ADC: Patrik "Sheriff" Jírů
Support: Hampus "Promisq" Abrahamsson
Substitute: Alexander "Candyfloss" Cartwright
Head Coach: Michael "Veteran" Archer

MISFITS GAMING

Top: Barney "Alphari" Morris
Jungle: Nubar "Maxlore" Sarafian
Mid: Chres "Sencux" Laursen
ADC: Steven "Hans Sama" Liv
Support: Mihael "Mikyx" Mehle
Substitute: Aleksi "H1iva" Kaikkonen
Head Coach: Syed Hussain "Daku" Moosvi

ROCCAT

Top: Jun-hyung "Profit" Kim
Jungle: Jonas "Memento" Elmarghichi
Mid: Seong-min "Blanc" Jin
ADC: Martin "HeaQ" Kordmaa
Support: Tore Hoel "Norskeren" Eilertsen
Substitute: Dimitar "EdinPriqtel" Piskov
Head Coach: Simon "fredy122" Payne

SPLYCE

Top: Andrei "Odoamne" Pascu
Jungle: Andrei "Xerxe" Dragomir
Mid: Yasin "Nisqy" Dinçer
ADC: Kasper "Kobbe" Kobberup
Support: Raymond "kaSing" Tsang
Substitute: Nihat "Innaxe" Aliev
Head Coach: Peter "Peter Dun" Dun

TEAM VITALITY

Top: Lucas "Cabochard" Simon-Meslet
Jungle: Erberk "Gilius" Demir
Mid: Daniele "Jiizuke" di Mauro
ADC: Amadeu "Minitroupax" Carvalho
Support: Jakub "Jactroll" Skurzyński
Substitute: Cantoursna "Nji" An
Head Coach: Jakob "YamatoCannon" Mebdi

UNICORNS OF LOVE

Top: Matti "WhiteKnight" Sormunen
Jungle: Jonas Kold "Kold" Andersen
Mid: Fabian "Exileh" Schubert
ADC: Samuel "Samux" Fernández Fort
Support: Jong-seop "Totoro" Eun
Substitute: Audrey "AudreyLaSapa" Coënt
Head Coach: Fabian "Sheepy" Mallant